Variable Description

Name
lhi08_18 en-GB
Label
Number of Children with Partner en
Number of Children with Partner en-GB
Condition

LHI07_[I] = yes LHI01 = yes

Summary Statistics for 'lhi08_18'

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
. Missing 10,044
100.00%
 
.a Missing

Don't know

en

Don't know

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
.b Missing

Refusal

en

Refusal

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
.c Missing

Not Applicable

en

Not Applicable

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid
10044 0 10044

Representation

Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

lhi08_18

Lineage

  • Variable GGP2020_WAVE1_MDA_V_0_3 - lhi08_18
    Number of Children with Partner
    • How many children have you had together? If this was a same-sex relationship, please consider children that were born in this relationship of which you are the biological parent.

Appears Within

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date Responsibility Rationale
3 2/8/2023 2:01:35 PM meredith.winn@ined.fr
2 10/14/2021 9:11:46 PM jeremy@colectica.com new with no " "

© Generations and Gender Programme - 2023
Powered by Colectica.