Variable Description

Name
dem13 en-GB
Label
Type of dwelling en
Type of dwelling en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'dem13'

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
.a Missing

Don't know

en

Don't know

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
.b Missing

Refusal

en

Refusal

en-GB
4
0.04%
 
.c Missing

Not Applicable

en

Not Applicable

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
1 Valid

Detached house

en

Detached house

en-GB
7,534
75.04%
 
75.01%
 
2 Valid

Semi-detached house

en

Semi-detached house

en-GB
339
3.38%
 
3.38%
 
3 Valid

attached/Terrace house

en

attached/Terrace house

en-GB
2,114
21.06%
 
21.05%
 
4 Valid

Apartment building

en

Apartment building

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
5 Valid

Housing for the elderly

en

Housing for the elderly

en-GB
2
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
6 Valid

Farm

en

Farm

en-GB
51
0.51%
 
0.51%
 
7 Valid

Institution

en

Institution

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
8 Valid

Other

en

Other

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
10044 10040 4 1 6 1.48107569721115 0.880237834638713 0.774818645529451 1.66681773789608 2.52012483737443

Representation

Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

dem13

Lineage

  • Variable GGP2020_WAVE1_MDA_V_0_3 - dem13
    Type of dwelling
    • In what type of accommodation do you live?

Appears Within

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date Responsibility Rationale
3 2/8/2023 2:01:32 PM meredith.winn@ined.fr
2 10/14/2021 9:11:14 PM jeremy@colectica.com new with no " "

© Generations and Gender Programme - 2023
Powered by Colectica.