Variable Description

Name
lhi12_3 en-GB
Label
Number of Children Partner had en
Number of Children Partner had en-GB
Condition

LHI11_[I] = yes LHI01 = yes

Summary Statistics for 'lhi12_3'

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
. Missing 10,009
99.65%
 
.a Missing

Don't know

en

Don't know

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
.b Missing

Refusal

en

Refusal

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
.c Missing

Not Applicable

en

Not Applicable

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
10044 35 10009 0 2 0.342857142857143 0.639064442247054 0.408403361344538 1.70996784689321 1.78695390115143

Representation

Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

lhi12_3

Lineage

  • Variable GGP2020_WAVE1_MDA_V_0_3 - lhi12_3
    Number of Children Partner had
    • How many children did {{Partner_3}} have?

Appears Within

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date Responsibility Rationale
3 2/8/2023 2:01:37 PM meredith.winn@ined.fr
2 10/14/2021 9:11:53 PM jeremy@colectica.com new with no " "

© Generations and Gender Programme - 2023
Powered by Colectica.