Variable Description

Name
lhi17_10 en-GB
Label
Sex of partner en
Sex of partner en-GB
Condition

LHI01 = yes

Summary Statistics for 'lhi17_10'

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
. Missing 10,044
100.00%
 
.a Missing

Don't know

en

Don't know

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
.b Missing

Refusal

en

Refusal

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
.c Missing

Not Applicable

en

Not Applicable

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
1 Valid

Male

en

Male

en-GB
0
NaN
 
0.00%
 
2 Valid

Female

en

Female

en-GB
0
NaN
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid
10044 0 10044

Representation

Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

lhi17_10

Lineage

  • Variable GGP2020_WAVE1_MDA_V_0_3 - lhi17_10
    Sex of partner
    • Our survey also includes same sex partnerships. Was {{Partner_10}} the same sex as you?

Appears Within

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date Responsibility Rationale
5 2/8/2023 2:01:39 PM meredith.winn@ined.fr
4 10/14/2021 9:12:13 PM jeremy@colectica.com

© Generations and Gender Programme - 2023
Powered by Colectica.