Variable Description

Name
lhi16_17 en-GB
Label
Who started divorce with Partner en
Who started divorce with Partner en-GB
Condition

LHI15a_[I] = yes LHI05a_[I] = yes AND LHI13_[I] = brokeup LHI01 = yes

Summary Statistics for 'lhi16_17'

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
. Missing 10,044
100.00%
 
.a Missing

Don't know

en

Don't know

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
.b Missing

Refusal

en

Refusal

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
.c Missing

Not Applicable

en

Not Applicable

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
1 Valid

Respondent

en

Respondent

en-GB
0
NaN
 
0.00%
 
2 Valid

Together

en

Together

en-GB
0
NaN
 
0.00%
 
3 Valid

Partner

en

Partner

en-GB
0
NaN
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid
10044 0 10044

Representation

Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

lhi16_17

Lineage

  • Variable GGP2020_WAVE1_MDA_V_0_3 - lhi16_17
    Who started divorce with Partner
    • Who started the legal process of divorce?

Appears Within

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date Responsibility Rationale
3 2/8/2023 2:01:39 PM meredith.winn@ined.fr
2 10/14/2021 9:12:11 PM jeremy@colectica.com new with no " "

© Generations and Gender Programme - 2023
Powered by Colectica.