Variable Description

Name
dem17 en-GB
Label
Living 3 years ago en
Living 3 years ago en-GB
Condition

intdate - STRTODATE(DEM10, 'MM/yyyy') < 1460

Summary Statistics for 'dem17'

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
. Missing 8,786
87.48%
 
.a Missing

Don't know

en

Don't know

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
.b Missing

Refusal

en

Refusal

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
.c Missing

Not Applicable

en

Not Applicable

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
1 Valid

The same address as now

en

The same address as now

en-GB
135
10.73%
 
1.34%
 
2 Valid

Different address, but same town/city/municipality

en

Different address, but same town/city/municipality

en-GB
746
59.30%
 
7.43%
 
3 Valid

Different city in the same country

en

Different city in the same country

en-GB
314
24.96%
 
3.13%
 
4 Valid

Different country

en

Different country

en-GB
63
5.01%
 
0.63%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
10044 1258 8786 1 4 2.24244833068362 0.706292469603444 0.498849052618531 0.472631538472337 0.297593894017576

Representation

Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

dem17

Lineage

  • Variable GGP2020_WAVE1_MDA_V_0_3 - dem17
    Living 3 years ago
    • Where did you live three years ago from today?

Appears Within

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date Responsibility Rationale
3 2/8/2023 2:01:32 PM meredith.winn@ined.fr
2 10/14/2021 9:11:15 PM jeremy@colectica.com new with no " "

© Generations and Gender Programme - 2023
Powered by Colectica.