Variable Description

Name
lhi09_4 en-GB
Label
Adopted children with Partner en
Adopted children with Partner en-GB
Condition

LHI01 = yes

Summary Statistics for 'lhi09_4'

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
. Missing 10,031
99.87%
 
.a Missing

Don't know

en

Don't know

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
.b Missing

Refusal

en

Refusal

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
.c Missing

Not Applicable

en

Not Applicable

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
1 Valid

Yes

en

Yes

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
2 Valid

No

en

No

en-GB
13
100.00%
 
0.13%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
10044 13 10031 2 2 2 0 0 NaN NaN

Representation

Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

lhi09_4

Lineage

  • Variable GGP2020_WAVE1_MDA_V_0_3 - lhi09_4
    Adopted children with Partner
    • Have you and {{Partner_4}} adopted any children?

Appears Within

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date Responsibility Rationale
5 2/8/2023 2:01:35 PM meredith.winn@ined.fr
4 10/14/2021 9:11:46 PM jeremy@colectica.com

© Generations and Gender Programme - 2023
Powered by Colectica.