Variable Description

Name
lhi04a_8 en-GB
Label
Place first met partner en
Place first met partner en-GB
Condition

LHI01 = yes

Summary Statistics for 'lhi04a_8'

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
. Missing 10,044
100.00%
 
.a Missing

Don't know

en

Don't know

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
.b Missing

Refusal

en

Refusal

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
.c Missing

Not Applicable

en

Not Applicable

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
1 Valid

Through work

en

Through work

en-GB
0
NaN
 
0.00%
 
2 Valid

In education (School, University, College etc.)

en

In education (School, University, College etc.)

en-GB
0
NaN
 
0.00%
 
3 Valid

At church or equivalent

en

At church or equivalent

en-GB
0
NaN
 
0.00%
 
4 Valid

Online

en

Online

en-GB
0
NaN
 
0.00%
 
5 Valid

Vacation or Business Trip

en

Vacation or Business Trip

en-GB
0
NaN
 
0.00%
 
6 Valid

At a bar, nightclub or dance club

en

At a bar, nightclub or dance club

en-GB
0
NaN
 
0.00%
 
7 Valid

Through a social organization, health club, gym or volunteer group

en

Through a social organization, health club, gym or volunteer group

en-GB
0
NaN
 
0.00%
 
8 Valid

At a private party or social event

en

At a private party or social event

en-GB
0
NaN
 
0.00%
 
9 Valid

Through friends or family

en

Through friends or family

en-GB
0
NaN
 
0.00%
 
10 Valid

Other

en

Other

en-GB
0
NaN
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid
10044 0 10044

Representation

Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

lhi04a_8

Lineage

  • Variable GGP2020_WAVE1_MDA_V_0_3 - lhi04a_8
    Place first met partner

Appears Within

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date Responsibility Rationale
3 2/8/2023 2:01:33 PM meredith.winn@ined.fr
2 10/14/2021 9:11:28 PM jeremy@colectica.com new with no " "

© Generations and Gender Programme - 2023
Powered by Colectica.