Variable Description

Name
lhi39b_13_corr en-GB
Label
Corrected freq contact child 13 en-GB
Condition

(childage_[I] > 14) LHI31_[I] = no LHI25_[I] = yes totalchildren > 0

Summary Statistics for 'lhi39b_13_corr'

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
. Missing 5,030
99.98%
 
.b Missing

Refusal

en-GB
1
0.02%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid
5031 0 5031

Representation

Representation Type
Numeric
Type
Integer
Variable is a Weight
False
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

lhi39b_13_corr

Lineage

  • Variable GGP2020_WAVE1_NOR_V_0_1 - lhi39b_13_corr
    Corrected freq contact child 13
    • How often do you have contact with {Child_13} by phone, mail, email or any other electronic means?

Appears Within

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date Responsibility Rationale
1 10/27/2022 2:26:08 AM jeremy@colectica.com

© Generations and Gender Programme - 2023
Powered by Colectica.