Variable Description

Name
hhd03_3 en
Label
Temporary away HH member 03 en
Condition

HHD01a = yes

Summary Statistics for 'hhd03_3'

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
. Missing 7,922
95.80%
 
.a Missing

Don't know

en
13
0.16%
 
.b Missing

Refusal

en
26
0.31%
 
.h Missing

Incomplete survey

en
0
0.00%
 
1 Valid

Yes

en
17
5.52%
 
0.21%
 
2 Valid

No

en
291
94.48%
 
3.52%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
8269 308 7961 1 2 1.9448051948052 0.228731727072719 0.0523182029696688 -3.9147382309435 13.4122273404419

Representation

Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

hhd03_3

Lineage

  • Variable GGP_Wave1_DK_V_1_0 - hhd03_3
    Temporary away HH member 03
    • Is away on business, at school, at boarding school, at university, in hospital or somewhere else?

Appears Within

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date Responsibility Rationale
6 2/9/2023 1:44:58 PM meredith.winn@ined.fr
5 2/9/2023 1:15:32 PM meredith.winn@ined.fr
4 2/1/2023 3:24:40 PM meredith.winn@ined.fr
3 2/1/2023 2:08:58 PM meredith.winn@ined.fr
2 1/20/2023 9:18:00 AM meredith.winn@ined.fr
1 12/13/2022 3:19:12 PM meredith.winn@ined.fr

© Generations and Gender Programme - 2023
Powered by Colectica.