Variable Description

Name
lhi29_m2 en-GB
Label
Child 2 Date of Birth - M en-GB
Condition

totalchildren > 0

Summary Statistics for 'lhi29_m2'

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
. Missing 2,595
51.58%
 
.a Missing

Don't know

en-GB
315
6.26%
 
.b Missing

Refusal

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
.c Missing

Not Applicable

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
.f Missing

Not at all

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
.g Missing

Does not work or homemaker

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
.h Missing

Incomplete survey

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
1 Valid

January

en-GB
181
8.53%
 
3.60%
 
2 Valid

February

en-GB
181
8.53%
 
3.60%
 
3 Valid

March

en-GB
178
8.39%
 
3.54%
 
4 Valid

April

en-GB
207
9.76%
 
4.11%
 
5 Valid

May

en-GB
205
9.67%
 
4.07%
 
6 Valid

June

en-GB
205
9.67%
 
4.07%
 
7 Valid

July

en-GB
179
8.44%
 
3.56%
 
8 Valid

August

en-GB
183
8.63%
 
3.64%
 
9 Valid

September

en-GB
182
8.58%
 
3.62%
 
10 Valid

October

en-GB
151
7.12%
 
3.00%
 
11 Valid

November

en-GB
133
6.27%
 
2.64%
 
12 Valid

December

en-GB
136
6.41%
 
2.70%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
5031 2121 2910 1 12 6.18576143328619 3.30585601017955 10.9286839600402 0.110046159443936 -1.09436285387309

Representation

Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

lhi29_m2

Lineage

  • Variable GGP2020_WAVE1_NOR_V_0_1 - lhi29_m2
    Child 2 Date of Birth - M
    • When was {Child_2} born? [MM] If you are unsure of the precise date, please provide your best estimate.

Appears Within

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date Responsibility Rationale
1 10/27/2022 2:24:42 AM jeremy@colectica.com

© Generations and Gender Programme - 2023
Powered by Colectica.