Variable Description

Name
lhi32_9 en-GB
Label
Child 9 usual residency en-GB
Description

Variable with country specific additional values:

  • MDA: "3501-Residential institution".
en-GB
Condition

NOT(LHI31_[I] = yesa) AND childage_[I] < 18 LHI25_[I] = yes totalchildren > 0

Summary Statistics for 'lhi32_9'

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
. Missing 5,029
99.96%
 
.a Missing

Don't know

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
.b Missing

Refusal

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
.c Missing

Not Applicable

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
.f Missing

Not at all

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
.g Missing

Does not work or homemaker

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
.h Missing

Incomplete survey

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
1 Valid

with biological parent

en-GB
2
100.00%
 
0.04%
 
2 Valid

with biological parent and his/her partner

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
3 Valid

with (a) grandparent(s)

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
4 Valid

with other relative(s)

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
5 Valid

with adoptive parent(s)

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
6 Valid

with foster parent(s)

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
7 Valid

boarding school

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
8 Valid

orphanage

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
9 Valid

other

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
10 Valid

in a special youth home

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
5031 2 5029 1 1 1 0 0 NaN NaN

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

lhi32_9

Lineage

  • Variable GGP2020_WAVE1_NOR_V_0_1 - lhi32_9
    Child 9 usual residency
    • Where does the child stay the rest of the time?

Appears Within

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date Responsibility Rationale
1 10/27/2022 2:25:06 AM jeremy@colectica.com

© Generations and Gender Programme - 2023
Powered by Colectica.