Variable Description

Name
dem38d en
Label
Couple Disagr: Relationship with friends en
Condition

DEM21 = yes

Summary Statistics for 'dem38d'

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
. Missing 2,443
29.54%
 
.a Missing

Don't know

en
0
0.00%
 
.b Missing

Refusal

en
52
0.63%
 
.h Missing

Incomplete survey

en
0
0.00%
 
1 Valid

Never

en
3,323
57.55%
 
40.19%
 
2 Valid

Seldom

en
1,769
30.64%
 
21.39%
 
3 Valid

Sometimes

en
509
8.82%
 
6.16%
 
4 Valid

Frequently

en
121
2.10%
 
1.46%
 
5 Valid

Very frequently

en
52
0.90%
 
0.63%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
8269 5774 2495 1 5 1.58157256667821 0.808438874843986 0.65357341435901 1.54702979423569 2.57392667806703

Representation

Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

dem38d

Lineage

  • Variable GGP_Wave1_DK_V_1_0 - dem38d
    Couple Disagr: Relationship with friends
    • Within the last 12 months, how often did you and your partner have disagreement about… ...relations with friends?

Appears Within

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date Responsibility Rationale
6 2/9/2023 1:44:31 PM meredith.winn@ined.fr
5 2/9/2023 1:15:06 PM meredith.winn@ined.fr
4 2/1/2023 3:24:10 PM meredith.winn@ined.fr
3 2/1/2023 2:08:26 PM meredith.winn@ined.fr
2 1/20/2023 9:17:38 AM meredith.winn@ined.fr
1 12/13/2022 3:18:44 PM meredith.winn@ined.fr

© Generations and Gender Programme - 2023
Powered by Colectica.