Variable Description

Name
lhi29_y6 en
Label
Child 06 date of birth YEAR en
Condition

totalchildren > 0

Summary Statistics for 'lhi29_y6'

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
. Missing 8,184
98.97%
 
.a Missing

Don't know

en
16
0.19%
 
.b Missing

Refusal

en
19
0.23%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
8269 50 8219 1987 2020 2004.72 6.63337264542413 44.0016326530611 -0.384690142602363 0.609713662694835

Representation

Representation Type
Numeric
Type
Integer
Variable is a Weight
False
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

lhi29_y6

Lineage

Appears Within

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date Responsibility Rationale
5 2/9/2023 1:44:46 PM meredith.winn@ined.fr
4 2/9/2023 1:15:21 PM meredith.winn@ined.fr
3 2/1/2023 3:24:27 PM meredith.winn@ined.fr
2 2/1/2023 2:08:44 PM meredith.winn@ined.fr
1 12/13/2022 3:19:01 PM meredith.winn@ined.fr

© Generations and Gender Programme - 2023
Powered by Colectica.