Variable Description

Name
lhi29_m8 en-GB
Label
Child 8 Date of Birth - M en-GB
Condition

totalchildren > 0

Summary Statistics for 'lhi29_m8'

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
. Missing 5,020
99.78%
 
.a Missing

Don't know

en-GB
5
0.10%
 
.b Missing

Refusal

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
.c Missing

Not Applicable

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
.f Missing

Not at all

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
.g Missing

Does not work or homemaker

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
.h Missing

Incomplete survey

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
1 Valid

January

en-GB
1
16.67%
 
0.02%
 
2 Valid

February

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
3 Valid

March

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
4 Valid

April

en-GB
1
16.67%
 
0.02%
 
5 Valid

May

en-GB
1
16.67%
 
0.02%
 
6 Valid

June

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
7 Valid

July

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
8 Valid

August

en-GB
2
33.33%
 
0.04%
 
9 Valid

September

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
10 Valid

October

en-GB
1
16.67%
 
0.02%
 
11 Valid

November

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
12 Valid

December

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
5031 6 5025 1 10 6 3.286335345031 10.8 -0.456435464587638 -0.668724279835391

Representation

Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

lhi29_m8

Lineage

  • Variable GGP2020_WAVE1_NOR_V_0_1 - lhi29_m8
    Child 8 Date of Birth - M
    • When was {Child_8} born? [MM] If you are unsure of the precise date, please provide your best estimate.

Appears Within

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date Responsibility Rationale
1 10/27/2022 2:24:43 AM jeremy@colectica.com

© Generations and Gender Programme - 2023
Powered by Colectica.