Variable Description

Name
a255m_7 en
Label
Mnth of death child 7 en
Description

Variable created using a217m a233m

en

Summary Statistics for 'a255m_7'

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
Sysmiss Missing 9,679
99.91%
 
96 Valid

unknown, missing in original dataset

en
8
88.89%
 
0.08%
 
4 Valid

April

en
1
11.11%
 
0.01%
 
1 Valid

January

en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
2 Valid

February

en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
3 Valid

March

en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
5 Valid

May

en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
6 Valid

June

en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
7 Valid

July

en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
8 Valid

August

en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
9 Valid

September

en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
10 Valid

October

en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
11 Valid

November

en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
12 Valid

December

en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
21 Valid

winter months at the beginning of the year (January, February)

en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
22 Valid

spring

en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
23 Valid

summer

en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
24 Valid

autumn

en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
25 Valid

winter at the end of the year (December)

en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
97 Missing

does not know

en
0
0.00%
 
98 Missing

refusal

en
0
0.00%
 
99 Missing

no response/not applicable

en
0
0.00%
 
2401 Valid

country specific: not asked when child died after 15th birthday

en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Valid Invalid
9 9679

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Information

ddi2
V8199

History

View Full History
Revision Date Responsibility Rationale
1 10/15/2021 2:05:05 PM jeremy@colectica.com

© Generations and Gender Programme - 2023
Powered by Colectica.