Variable Description

Name
dem44 en-GB
Label
Number of adopted children with current partner en-GB
Condition

DEM43 = yes DEM21 = yes

Summary Statistics for 'dem44'

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
. Missing 5,005
99.48%
 
.b Missing

Refusal

en-GB
1
0.02%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
5031 25 5006 1 3 1.64 0.7 0.49 0.642667004690075 -0.640872627182678

Representation

Representation Type
Numeric
Type
Integer
Variable is a Weight
False
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

dem44

Lineage

  • Variable GGP2020_WAVE1_NOR_V_0_1 - dem44
    Number of adopted children with current partner
    • How many children have you adopted with your partner?

Appears Within

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date Responsibility Rationale
1 10/27/2022 2:22:40 AM jeremy@colectica.com

© Generations and Gender Programme - 2023
Powered by Colectica.