Variable Description

Name
lhi33_9 en
Label
Looking after child 09 [FREQ] en
Condition

NOT(LHI31_[I] = yesa) AND childage_[I] < 18 LHI25_[I] = yes totalchildren > 0

Summary Statistics for 'lhi33_9'

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
. Missing 8,268
99.99%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
8269 1 8268 6 6 6 NaN NaN NaN NaN

Representation

Representation Type
Numeric
Type
Integer
Variable is a Weight
False
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False
Missing Values

Source Questions

lhi33_9

Lineage

  • Variable GGP_Wave1_DK_V_1_0 - lhi33_9
    Looking after child 09 [FREQ]

Appears Within

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date Responsibility Rationale
5 2/9/2023 1:44:49 PM meredith.winn@ined.fr
4 2/9/2023 1:15:23 PM meredith.winn@ined.fr
3 2/1/2023 3:24:30 PM meredith.winn@ined.fr
2 2/1/2023 2:08:47 PM meredith.winn@ined.fr
1 12/13/2022 3:19:04 PM meredith.winn@ined.fr

© Generations and Gender Programme - 2023
Powered by Colectica.