Variable Description

Name
lhi04a_3 en-GB
Label
Place first met partner 3 en-GB
Description

Country specific additional response categories: NOR: response category 2001 - "Online" rather than separately "Online dating" and "Other online setting". NOR: response category 2002 - "Through friends or family" rather than separately "Through friends" and "Through family".

en-GB
Condition

LHI01 = yes

Summary Statistics for 'lhi04a_3'

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
. Missing 4,895
97.30%
 
.a Missing

Don't know

en-GB
2
0.04%
 
.b Missing

Refusal

en-GB
3
0.06%
 
.c Missing

Not Applicable

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
.f Missing

Not at all

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
.g Missing

Does not work or homemaker

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
.h Missing

Incomplete survey

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
1 Valid

Through work

en-GB
14
10.69%
 
0.28%
 
2 Valid

In education (School, University, College etc.)

en-GB
8
6.11%
 
0.16%
 
3 Valid

At church or equivalent

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
6 Valid

Vacation or business trip

en-GB
6
4.58%
 
0.12%
 
7 Valid

At a bar, nightclub or dance club

en-GB
23
17.56%
 
0.46%
 
8 Valid

Through a social organization, health club, gym or volunteer group

en-GB
9
6.87%
 
0.18%
 
9 Valid

At a private party or social event

en-GB
24
18.32%
 
0.48%
 
12 Valid

Other

en-GB
2
1.53%
 
0.04%
 
2001 Valid

Online

en-GB
17
12.98%
 
0.34%
 
2002 Valid

Through friends or family

en-GB
28
21.37%
 
0.56%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
5031 131 4900 1 2002 691.69465648855 951.195562624134 904772.998355842 0.666701871192824 -1.57983388866431

Representation

Source Questions

lhi04a_3

Lineage

  • Variable GGP2020_WAVE1_NOR_V_0_1 - lhi04a_3
    Place first met partner 3

Appears Within

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date Responsibility Rationale
1 10/27/2022 2:22:50 AM jeremy@colectica.com

© Generations and Gender Programme - 2023
Powered by Colectica.