Variable Description

Name
dem33am en-GB
Label
Date married current partner when divorced - M en-GB
Condition

DEM33 = yes DEM28a = no DEM30a = no DEM21 = yes

Summary Statistics for 'dem33am'

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
. Missing 5,030
99.98%
 
.a Missing

Don't know

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
.b Missing

Refusal

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
.c Missing

Not Applicable

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
.f Missing

Not at all

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
.g Missing

Does not work or homemaker

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
.h Missing

Incomplete survey

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
1 Valid

January

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
2 Valid

February

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
3 Valid

March

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
4 Valid

April

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
5 Valid

May

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
6 Valid

June

en-GB
1
100.00%
 
0.02%
 
7 Valid

July

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
8 Valid

August

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
9 Valid

September

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
10 Valid

October

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
11 Valid

November

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
12 Valid

December

en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
5031 1 5030 6 6 6 NaN NaN NaN NaN

Representation

Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

dem33am

Lineage

  • Variable GGP2020_WAVE1_NOR_V_0_1 - dem33am
    Date married current partner when divorced - M
    • When did you marry? [MM] If you are unsure of the precise date, please provide your best estimate.

Appears Within

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date Responsibility Rationale
1 10/27/2022 2:22:34 AM jeremy@colectica.com

© Generations and Gender Programme - 2023
Powered by Colectica.